Genealogy search
welcome to
wots my genes
   Connecting you with the best online genealogy resources

 

Electoral Roll/Names List, any country
Sort by: Location | Rating Results 1 - 30 out of 36 shown

ACT Electoral Rolls, 1916-1967  Search ACT electoral rolls for the years 1916, 1928, 1929, 1935, 1943, 1949, 1955, 1959 and 1967  ACT Australia  
Canberra Electoral Rolls, 1928-1959  Index of transcribed lists of Canberra Electoral Rolls for 1928, 1929, 1935, 1943, 1949, 1959  ACT Canberra Australia  
House allocations to Public Servants, Canberra, 1927  Lists of recipients of public housing in Canberra when Federal Public Servants started transferring to the new capital in 1927.  ACT Canberra Australia  
Pioneer families of the Australian Capital Territory region  A database of pioneer families of the Australian Capital Territory region.  ACT Canberra Australia  
Australian Electoral Rolls, 1903-1980  Search selected Australian electoral rolls, with the exception of South Australia. Fee required to view full details.  All Australia   
Australian Honours List  Searchable database of Australians awarded honours in the Australia Day and Queen's Birthday honours lists since 1901.  All Australia  
Greville's 1872 Post Office directory (NSW)  Search or view alphabetical lists by surname or town name, including most towns in NSW.  NSW Australia   
NSW naturalisation index, 1834-1903  More than 5500 records of naturalisations in NSW during the period 1834-1903.  NSW Australia  
Wilcannia and Menindie Electoral Roll, NSW, 1869-70  List of names from Mitchell Sub-division of the Balranald Electoral District, NSW, 1869-70.  NSW Wilcannia, Menindie Australia  
Balranald Electoral Roll, NSW, 1869-70  List of names from Balranald Sub-division of the Balranald Electoral District, NSW, 1869-70.  NSW Balranald Australia  
Bathurst landholders, 1885  Extract from the return to the Legislative Assembly showing names of holdings and names of landerholders for Bathurst district as at 1 Jan 1885.   NSW Bathurst Australia  
Bathurst Pioneer Register  This page lists the surnames included in the Pioneer Register compiled by the Family History Group of Bathurst (available in CD format). Only surnames are shown online, but the site gives you details of where to purchase the CD from if you are after further information.  NSW Bathurst Australia  
Bourke Electoral Roll, NSW, 1869-70  List of names from Bourke Sub-division of the Balranald Electoral District, NSW, 1869-70.  NSW Bourke Australia  
Homestead and Land Leases, western NSW, 1885-1914  Lists of homestead leases for towns in western NSW, 1885-1914, and land leases for the period 1903-1910. Includes approvals, refusals, and rent re-appraisals.  NSW Bourke, Brewarrina, Hay North, Balranald Australia  
Braidwood Gaol admissions, 1856-1899  Search a database compiled from the list of register entries of the Braidwood Gaol, NSW, for the period 1856-1899.   NSW Braidwood Australia  
Hay Electoral Roll, NSW, 1869-70  List of names from Oxley Sub-division of the Balranald Electoral District, NSW, 1869-70.  NSW Hay Australia  
Property holders, western NSW, 1887  List of property holders for Menindie, Wentworth, Wilcannia, Broken Hill and Silverton, transcribed from the 1887 electoral rolls  NSW Menindie, Wentworth, Wilcannia, Broken Hill, Silverton Australia  
Chinese Naturalisation Database, NSW, 1857-1887  Database of Chinese naturalisation in New South Wales, Australia, from 1857 to 1887.  NSW Sydney Australia  
Sydney Streets & Electoral Rolls 1903-1984  Index to relevant Federal Division/Subdivision(s) in which Sydney streets are located, 1903-1984. Arranged in alphabetical lists.  NSW Sydney Australia   
Albert Goldfields / Corner Country, NSW  Names of pioneers living in the 'Corner Country' / Albert Goldfields area of far north western NSW (including Tibooburra and Milparinka areas).  NSW Tibooburra, Milparinka Australia  
Wentworth Electoral Roll, NSW, 1869-70  List of names from Wentworth Sub-division of the Balranald Electoral District, NSW, 1869-70.  NSW Wentworth Australia  
Darling Downs district electoral lists, 1899-1900  List of names registered on electoral lists in the Darling Downs district, Queensland, 1899-1900. Transcribed from Darling Downs Gazette.  QLD Darling Downs Australia  
SA Farm Apprentices, 1913-1914  Database of 172 British youths aged 15 to 19 who participated in the South Australian Government's farm apprentice scheme, 1913-1914.  SA Australia  
SA Motor Vehicle Registrations, 1906 - 1927  Transcribed vehicle registration records from South Australia, showing rego number, registered owner, address, and vehicle model.  SA Australia  
South Australian land purchases, 1869-90  Searchable database of more than 17,500 purchases by credit selection covering the period 1869-90.  SA Australia  
South Australian pioneer families  Searchable database of pioneering South Australian colonists comprising combined collections of passenger lists, births, marriages, and deaths.  SA Australia  
South Australian Teachers, 1851-1962  Search names of teachers in South Australian schools 1851-1962, or list alphabetical by teachers name or school name.  SA Australia   
Adelaide Hospital Admission Register, 1840-1904  Alphabetical lists (PDF format) of patients admitted to Adelaide Hospital (now Royal Adelaide Hospital) for the period 1840-1904.  SA Adelaide Australia  
Mercantile and Trades Directory of Adelaide, 1870  Brenton's 1870 professional, mercantile and trades directory of Adelaide.  SA Adelaide Australia  
South Australian naturalisations, 1831-91  Database of non-British subjects who applied for naturalisation in SA. Compiled from SA Government Gazettes, National Archives of Australia files and State Records of SA files.  SA Adelaide Australia  




Next »
Contact us: contact@wotsmygenes.com